Boxwood LLC was involved in UPERA payment platform development by Unicard LLC serving as a strategic consultant. First version of platform launched in July 2017. It offers a wide range of utility payments online, is perceived very user friendly, interactive and easy to use. "We’re happy to contribute to Upera project – the platform provides a wide range of services, offers comprehensive loyalty schemes and is a winner mix of simplified and innovative approach. I hope Unicard LLC achieves the key goal - make existing customers happy and attract new ones…" – George Keshelashvili – Boxwood CEO mentioned. "Upera allows our customers to earn very popular UniCard loyalty points while paying for a variety of services: utility, communication bills, etc. I trust, through Upera we significantly boost loyalty, increase payment solutions’ penetration and EPC ratio on existing portfolio. And of course, we count on attracting lots of new customers. It was a pleasure working with Boxwood – with their expertise in payments and financial technologies, the efficient manner of addressing & solving issues effectively, things are moving faster." - Nana Keburia - Unicard CEO mentioned.
About Unicard - Unicard LLC (www.unicard.ge) and affiliated companies are running the Georgia’s most popular loyalty card platform UniCard and online payments brand Upera. Unicard operates 1.8M customer portfolio with 5.2K acceptance points at shops, department stores, hotels, entertainment entities, gasoline stations and other retailers countywide.